The Carlisle Mosquito Online

Friday, November 28, 2003

Features

CCHS winter sports schedule of home games

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL

Dec. 16 Weston 5:30

19 Wayland 7:30

Jan. 2 Newton South 7:30

6 Boston Latin 5:30

18 Billerica 7:30

20 Acton-Boxborough 7:30

30 Lincoln-Sudbury 7:30

Feb. 10 Westford Academy 7:30

13 Bedford 7:30

14 DCL All Star Game 7:30

JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL

Dec. 16 Weston 4:00

19 Wayland 6:00

Jan. 2 Newton South 6:00

6 Boston Latin 4:00

18 Billerica 6:00

20 Acton-Boxborough 6:00

30 Lincoln-Sudbury 6:00

Feb. 10 Westford Academy 6:00

13 Bedford 6:00

VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL

Dec. 23 Lincoln-Sudbury 7:30

Jan. 9 Westford Academy 7:30

13 Bedford 7:30

23 Weston 7:30

27 Wayland 5:30

Feb. 3 Newton South 5:30

4 Boston Latin 7:30

14 DCL All Star Game 6:00

16 Wilmington 7:30

18 Acton-Boxborough 7:30

JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL

Dec. 23 Lincoln-Sudbury 6:00

Jan. 9 Westford Academy 6:00

13 Bedford 6:00

23 Weston 6:00

27 Wayland 4:00

Feb. 3 Newton South 4:00

4 Boston Latin 6:00

16 Wilmington 6:00

18 Acton-Boxborough 6:00

VARSITY ICE HOCKEY

Dec. 17 Lincoln-Sudbury 5:10

31 Lowell (a.m.) 11:50

Jan. 3 Newton South 12:30

17 Bedford 12:30

24 Wayland 12:30

Feb. 7 Dracut 12:30

17 Wachusett (a.m.) 11:50

19 Medfield (a.m.) 11:50

VARSITY WRESTLING

Dec. 13 Greater Lowell Voc. 1:00

18 Watertown 7:00

Jan. 2 Westford Academy (a.m.)11

7 Malden 6:00

VARSITY SWIMMING

Dec. 5 DCL Relay Carnival 5:00

Jan. 2 Dov-Sherb/Medfield 3:30

6 Boston Latin 3:30

13 Acton-Boxborough 3:30

27 Wayland 3:30

30 Hopkinton 3:30

Feb. 3 Weston 3:30

6 Newton South 3:30

12 Diving Champs 5:00

13 Boys Champs 5:00

14 Girls Champs (a.m.)10:00

VARSITY SKIING — T.B.A.

FRESHMEN BOYS BASKETBALL

Dec. 17 Weston 4:00

19 Wayland 3:45

Jan. 2 Newton South 3:30

7 Boston Latin 4:00

20 Acton-Boxborough 3:45

30 Lincoln-Sudbury 3:45

Feb. 10 Westford Academy 3:45

13 Bedford 3:45

FRESHMEN GIRLS BASKETBALL

Dec. 23 Lincoln-Sudbury 3:45

Jan. 9 Westford Academy 3:45

13 Bedford 3:45

23 Weston 4:00

28 Wayland 3:45

Feb. 6 Boston Latin 4:00

12 Acton-Boxborough 3:30

VARSITY GIRLS FENCING

Dec. 2 B.U. Academy 5:00

Jan. 8 BB&N 5:00

12 B.U. Academy JV 5:00

13 Beaver Country Day 5:00

27 Dana Hall JV 5:00

Feb. 3 Dana Hall 5:00

5 Beaver Country Day 5:00

9 B.U. Academy 5:00

VARSITY BOYS FENCING

Dec. 2 Boston Univ. Acad. 5:00

13 Mamaroneck, NY Invit. (a.m.)8

Jan. 8 BB&N 5:00

12 B.U. Academy JV 5:00

13 Beaver Country Day 5:00

27 St. John's Prep. 5:00

Feb. 3 St. John's Prep 5:00

5 Beaver Country Day 5:00

9 Boston Univ. Acad. 5:00


2003 The Carlisle Mosquito